Mounts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{| border='1' | {| border='1' | ||
|Category||Mount||Necessary Orochimaru Kills||Cost in gems||Cost in gold | |Category||Mount||Necessary Orochimaru Kills||Bonus Forest Fights||Cost in gems||Cost in gold||Not buyable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bug||Chōmei||40||6||250||30000|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cats||Matatabi||15||4||75||777|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dogs|| | |Dogs||Pakkun||15||3||110||11000|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | |Dogs||Kuromaru||1||2||30||500|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dogs||Akamaru||0||1||11||0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Exotic||Shukaku||15||4||121||7990|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Exotic||Gyūki||45||8||300||30000|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Exotic||Baku||60||15||800||60000|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fox||Red Kyuubi||50||15||650||90000||Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fox||Kurama||50||15||650||90000|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Frogs||Gamatatsu||0||2||16||0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Frogs||Gamakichi||0||1||6||0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Frogs||Gamabushi||4||3||30||1000|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Frogs||Gamabunta||13||4||70||10000|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Horse||Kokuō||30||12||160||12000|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spider||Kyoudaigumo||15||85||20000 | |Monkey||Son Gokū||24||6||150||12000|| | ||
|- | |||
|Monkey||Enma||15||4||70||15000|| | |||
|- | |||
|Pig||Ton-Ton||0||2||10||0|| | |||
|- | |||
|Rodents||Kamatari||3||2||20||2000|| | |||
|- | |||
|Salamander||Ibuse||80||10||1000||100000|| | |||
|- | |||
|Slug||Saiken||36||5||200||8000|| | |||
|- | |||
|Slug||Katsuya||7||4||72||932|| | |||
|- | |||
|Snake||Manda||12||4||132||9400|| | |||
|- | |||
|Spider||Kyoudaigumo||15||4||85||20000|| | |||
|- | |||
|Turtle||Isobu||18||5||120||10000|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:45, 1 May 2020
Mount are companions, helpful in the game.
They can have different attributs, and even influencing your alignment. Bad company makes bad people sometimes.
You can get them in Ninja Central or Kirigakure, but not all are available everywhere.
Note: The mounts are subject to changes. Their boosts are mostly in % of your stats, making them increasingly difficult to deal with at high
Orochimaru Kills.
Currently the following mounts are available:
Category | Mount | Necessary Orochimaru Kills | Bonus Forest Fights | Cost in gems | Cost in gold | Not buyable |
Bug | Chōmei | 40 | 6 | 250 | 30000 | |
Cats | Matatabi | 15 | 4 | 75 | 777 | |
Dogs | Pakkun | 15 | 3 | 110 | 11000 | |
Dogs | Kuromaru | 1 | 2 | 30 | 500 | |
Dogs | Akamaru | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | |
Exotic | Shukaku | 15 | 4 | 121 | 7990 | |
Exotic | Gyūki | 45 | 8 | 300 | 30000 | |
Exotic | Baku | 60 | 15 | 800 | 60000 | |
Fox | Red Kyuubi | 50 | 15 | 650 | 90000 | Yes |
Fox | Kurama | 50 | 15 | 650 | 90000 | |
Frogs | Gamatatsu | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | |
Frogs | Gamakichi | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | |
Frogs | Gamabushi | 4 | 3 | 30 | 1000 | |
Frogs | Gamabunta | 13 | 4 | 70 | 10000 | |
Horse | Kokuō | 30 | 12 | 160 | 12000 | |
Monkey | Son Gokū | 24 | 6 | 150 | 12000 | |
Monkey | Enma | 15 | 4 | 70 | 15000 | |
Pig | Ton-Ton | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | |
Rodents | Kamatari | 3 | 2 | 20 | 2000 | |
Salamander | Ibuse | 80 | 10 | 1000 | 100000 | |
Slug | Saiken | 36 | 5 | 200 | 8000 | |
Slug | Katsuya | 7 | 4 | 72 | 932 | |
Snake | Manda | 12 | 4 | 132 | 9400 | |
Spider | Kyoudaigumo | 15 | 4 | 85 | 20000 | |
Turtle | Isobu | 18 | 5 | 120 | 10000 |